FANDOM


Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 12
Linking Fires
ESCT12Logo1
Dates
Semi-final 1 26 June 2015
Semi-final 2 02 July 2015
Final 11 July 2015
Host
Venue Eleftheria Indoor Hall
Nicosia, Cyprus
Presenter(s) Eleftheria Eleftheriou
Louis Georgious
Executive Iván Rubio
Broadcaster CyBC
Opening act Athena Manoukian performing "XO"
Participants
Entries 47
Debuting Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic
Returning Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Flag of Georgia Georgia
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania
Flag of Montenegro Montenegro
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia
Flag of Turkey Turkey
Withdrawing Flag of San Marino San Marino
Flag of Serbia Serbia
Voting
System Each country awarded 12, 10, 8-1 points to their 10 favorite songs
Null points None
Winner Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom
"Unwritten"
Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged
◄ 11 Eurovision Heart 13 ►

Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 12, also known as ESCT #12, was the twelfth edition of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged, which was held in the Eleftheria Indoor Hall in Nicosia, Cyprus after winning last edition with a tiny margin of 2 points with the song XO. A brand new record was broken with forty-seven countries applying in the twelfth edition. Once again, a new country participated for the very firt time, it was the Czech Republic. In addition, six former countries returned to the contest, Azerbaijan after missing two editions, Georgia attending its second edition, Lithuania who was the first time participating since the second edition. Montenegro also returned after participation for the last time in the second edition. Slovenia returned after missing three editions and finally, Turkey came back as well. However, two countries withdrew from the contest San Marino and Serbia withdrew from the contest.

This edition, the Wildcard Ticket was introduced which the eleventh placed countries from each semifinal would compete to get a place for the Grand Final. The Big 5 would be the ones to decide which country would get that place.

Natasha Bedingfield from United Kingdom was the twelfth winner of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged with the song Unwritten recieving a total of 172 points. Sweden finished in second place, with Austria finishing in third place.

Logo and theme

LogoOficialESCT12.png
The official logo commemorating the twelfth edition of the contest.
The logo for the eleventh edition of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged was designed by Alex Ramírez and Iván Rubio, the head of delegation of Cyprus. Both of them agreed to find a slogan and logo about equality which could represent the country and all Europe, something that was able to unify all the people in one. For this reason, Linking Fires was choosen just because all the fire we have inside from ourselves must link with others.

The logo is big ball composed with three colorful fragments creating like a big eye with the island of Cyprus in the middle, which is all surrounded by fire as the slogans states.

Participants

Forty-seven countries applied in the twelfth edition. Once again, a new country participated for the very firt time, it was the Czech Republic. In addition, six former countries returned to the contest, Azerbaijan after missing two editions, Georgia attending its second edition, Lithuania who was the first time participating since the second edition. Montenegro also returned after participation for the last time in the second edition. Slovenia returned after missing three editions and finally, Turkey came back as well. However, two countries withdrew from the contest San Marino and Serbia withdrew from the contest.

Debuting countries

Below is a list of all debuting countries : Only one new country made its debut in the contest, with only a country left to participate.

  1. Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic


Returning countries

Below is a list of all Returning countries :

  1. Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
  2. Flag of Georgia Georgia
  3. Flag of Lithuania Lithuania
  4. Flag of Montenegro Montenegro
  5. Flag of Slovenia Slovenia
  6. Flag of Turkey Turkey


Withdrawing countries

Below is a list of all withdrawing countries which appeared in previous editions.

  1. Flag of San Marino San Marino
  2. Flag of Serbia Serbia


Songs

Country Language Artist Song English
Translation
Process
Selection
Flag of Albania Albania Greek Boys and Noise Mazi Sou Mporo With You Internal selection
Flag of Andorra Andorra French Mylène Farmer Oui Mais... Non Yes, but No Internal selection
Flag of Armenia Armenia Armenian Lilith Hovhannisyan Te Aghjik Lineir If I Were You Internal selection
Flag of Austria Austria Polish Sarsa Naucz Mnie Teach Me Internal selection
Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan English Nikki Jamal Crush On You - Fire to Europe
Flag of Belarus Belarus Russian and English Olya Polyakova Russian Style - Internal selection
Flag of Belgium Belgium English Charlotte Perrelli & Kate Ryan Little Braveheart - Internal selection
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina English Caylana & Not Profane Heart Of a Lion - Bosna Spremna za Evroviziju
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Divna Kakvo Puk Tolkova What The Hell Internal selection
Flag of Croatia Croatia Croatian Maja Šuput Neprilika Trouble Internal selection
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Greek Helena Paparizou Otan Aggeli Klene When Angels Weep Internal selection
Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Czech New Element Já Vím, že Chceš I Know You Want Internal selection
Flag of Denmark Denmark English Julias Moon Palace - Internal selection
Flag of Estonia Estonia English Elina Born Enough - Internal selection
Flag of Finland Finland English Softengine All About You & I - Internal selection
Flag of France France French Gary Fico On Les Aimes We Love Them Les Chansons D'abord
Flag of Georgia Georgia English Nina Sublatti Dark Desire - Internal selection
Flag of Germany Germany English Frida Gold 6 Billionen 6 Billion Wälhen Sie unser Lied zu Nicosia
Flag of Greece Greece English Nicole Saravakou Love O' Clock - Internal selection
Flag of Hungary Hungary English Bogi World Of Violence - A Dal 05
Flag of Iceland Iceland English Isa Drum & Bass - Internal selection
Flag of Ireland Ireland English Clare Maguire The Shield & The Sword - Internal selection
Flag of Israel Israel English Kalomoira This Is The Time - Internal selection
Flag of Italy Italy Italian Antonella LO COCO Optional Optional Una Canzone Per Eurovision
Flag of Latvia Latvia English Markus Riva Take Me Down - Latvian Preselection
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania Lithuanian Karina Krysko-Skambiné Jausmų Labirinte Laberinth Of Feelings Internal selection
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg English Birdy Shelter - One Song For Luxembourg
Flag of Macedonia Macedonia English Bobby Andonov Love Is War - Internal selection
Flag of Malta Malta English Pamela Take Me - Internal selection
Flag of Moldova Moldova English Alina Eremia Played You - O Melodie Pentru Europa
Flag of Monaco Monaco French Sarah Riani Comme Toi Like You Fête de la Chanson Monégasque
Flag of Montenegro Montenegro Croatian Ivan Zak Jedan u Nizu One in a Row Internal selection
Flag of Morocco Morocco Spanish Pablo López El Mundo The World Internal selection
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands English Laura Jansen Golden - Internal selection
Flag of Norway Norway English Kim Cesarion Undressed - Internal selection
Flag of Poland Poland English Saint Lu Craving - Internal selection
Flag of Portugal Portugal Portuguese Mickael Carreira & B4 Tudo O Que Tu Quiseres Everything You Want Destino da Eurovisão
Flag of Romania Romania English Antonia Jameia - Internal selection
Flag of Russia Russia Russian Blestyashie A Ya Sve Letala And I'm Still Flying Internal selection
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia English Celeste Buckingham Unpredictable - Internal selection
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Slovenian Rebeka Dremelj Karneval Carnival Internal selection
Flag of Spain Spain Spanish Luis Fonsi Corazón En La Maleta Heart in The Suitcase Internal selection
Flag of Sweden Sweden English Amaranthe The Nexus - Internal selection
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland French Shy'm On Se Four de Nous - Internal selection
Flag of Turkey Turkey Turkish Bedük Koyver Kendini Unleashed Itself Internal selection
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine English Mika Newton Come Out and Play - Internal selection
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom English Natasha Bedingfield Unwritten - Internal selection

Results

Semifinal 1

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Russia Russia Blestyashie "A Ya Sve Letata" 21 4
02 Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Nikki Jamal "Crush On You" 17 40
03 Flag of Belgium Belgium Charlotte Perrelli & Kate Ryan "Little Braveheart" 7 73
04 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic New Element "Já Vím, že Chceš" 20 14
05 Flag of Germany Germany Frida Gold "6 Billionen" 11 66
06 Flag of Latvia Latvia Markus Riva "Take Me Down" 9 68
07 Flag of Malta Malta Pamela "Take Me" 18 40
08 Flag of Monaco Monaco Sarah Riani "Comme Toi" 1 120
09 Flag of Hungary Hungary Bogi "World Of Violence" 8 68
10 Flag of Moldova Moldova Alina Eremia "Played You" 3 109
11 Flag of Albania Albania Boys and Noise "Mazi Sou Mporo" 12 60
12 Flag of Belarus Belarus Olya Polyakova "Russian Style" 14 55
13 Flag of Andorra Andorra Mylène Farmer "Oui Mais... Non" 16 41
14 Flag of Poland Poland Saint Lu "Craving" 5 86
15 Flag of Croatia Croatia Maja Šuput "Neprilika" 19 26
16 Flag of Morocco Morocco Pablo López "El Mundo 10 68
17 Flag of Norway Norway Kim Cesarion "Undressed" 13 56
18 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Celeste Buckingham "Unpredictable" 6 80
19 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Mika Newton "Come Out and Play" 2 116
20 Flag of Greece Greece Nicolo Saravakou "Love O' Clock" 4 92
21 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Shy'm "On Se Fout de Nous" 15 52

Semifinal 2

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Finland Finland Softengine "All About You & I" 9 69
02 Flag of Sweden Sweden Amaranthe "The Nexus" 3 102
03 Flag of Turkey Turkey Bedük "Koyver Kendini" 17 28
04 Flag of Italy Italy Antonella LO COCO "Optional" 5 94
05 Flag of Israel Israel Kalomoira "This Is The Time" 20 21
06 Flag of Romania Romania Antonia "Jameia" 8 69
07 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Rebeka Dremelj "Karneval" 16 32
08 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Natasha Bedingfield "Unwritten" 1 150
09 Flag of Austria Austria Sarsa "Naucz Mnie" 4 97
10 Flag of Spain Spain Luis Fonsi "Corazón en la Maleta" 11 54
11 Flag of Ireland Ireland Clare Maguire "The Shield & The Sword" 10 62
12 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Divna "Kakvo Puk Tolkova" 18 27
13 Flag of Montenegro Montenegro Ivan Zak "Jedan u Nizu" 21 17
14 Flag of France France Gary Fico "On Les Aimes" 14 38
15 Flag of Lithuania Lithuania Karina Krysko-Skambiné "Jausmų Labirinte" 19 26
16 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Birdy "Shelter" 2 111
17 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Caylana & Not Profane "Heart Of a Lion" 15 38
18 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Enough" 6 91
19 Flag of Georgia Georgia Nina Sublatti "Dark Desire" 12 51
20 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Laura Jansen "Golden" 7 85
21 Flag of Portugal Portugal Mickael Carreira & B4 "Tudo O Que Tu Quiseres" 13 46

Wildcard Ticket

  • The eleventh placed countries from each semi-final competed to get one Wildcard.
  • The winner of this round will get the final ticket for the Grand Final.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Germany Germany Frida Gold "6 Billionen" 1 23
02 Flag of Spain Spain Luis Fonsi "Corazón En La Maleta" 2 17

Grand Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Latvia Latvia Markus Riva "Take Me Down" 12 107
02 Flag of Denmark Denmark Julias Moon "Palace" 22 87
03 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Celeste Buckingham "Unpredictable" 14 105
04 Flag of Finland Finland Softengine "All About You & I" 24 81
05 Flag of Morocco Morocco Pablo López "El Mundo" 10 110
06 Flag of Sweden Sweden Amaranthe "The Nexus" 2 150
07 Flag of Iceland Iceland Isa "Drum & Bass" 9 113
08 Flag of Austria Austria Sarsa "Naucz Mnie" 3 145
09 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Laura Jansen "Golden" 23 82
10 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Enough" 17 94
11 Flag of Italy Italy Antonella LO COCO "Optional" 15 97
12 Flag of Hungary Hungary Bogi "World Of Violence" 21 87
13 Flag of Germany Germany Frida Gold "6 Billionen" 5 125
14 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Birdy "Shelter" 8 117
15 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lilith Hovhannisyan "Te Aghjik Lineir" 25 69
16 Flag of Moldova Moldova Alina Eremia "Played You" 18 92
17 Flag of Belgium Belgium Charlotte Perrelli & Kate Ryan "Little Braveheart" 16 95
18 Flag of Ireland Ireland Clare Maguire "The Shield & The Sword" 26 36
19 Flag of Monaco Monaco Sarah Riani "Comme Toi" 11 109
20 Flag of Poland Poland Saint Lu "Craving" 7 117
21 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Helena Paparizou "Otan Aggeli Klene" 20 88
22 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Natasha Bedingfield "Unwritten" 1 172
23 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Mika Newton "Come Out and Play" 4 132
24 Flag of Romania Romania Antonia "Jameia" 19 91
25 Flag of Greece Greece Nicole Saravakou "Love O' Clock" 13 107
26 Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Bobby Andonov "Love Is War" 6 118


Score sheet

Semifinal 1

Voting results Semifinal 1
Total Score ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCPolandJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCLatviaJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCMacedoniaJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Hungary 68 6 5 3 12 1 6 3 12 7 4 1 5 3
Switzerland 52 2 6 1 3 8 5 8 1 5 2 7 4
Andorra 41 2 5 2 6 12 6 1 7
Greece 92 8 8 5 10 10 1 6 3 3 8 12 4 8 6
Slovakia 80 8 7 2 12 12 2 5 7 4 4 6 10 1
Norway 56 4 1 12 2 1 8 10 6 12
Monaco 120 8 10 10 10 2 12 1 5 12 8 10 4 12 5 5 4 2
Czech Republic 14 10 1 2 1
Albania 60 3 4 7 4 1 5 12 8 3 10 3
Moldova 109 12 3 3 3 12 7 4 10 5 2 6 6 8 3 12 3 10
Azerbaijan 40 1 2 1 8 10 1 1 7 1 3 5
Poland 86 5 5 1 4 2 6 7 8 8 10 3 7 8 7 5
Germany 66 12 3 7 4 5 7 5 2 10 1 10
Russia 4 4
Belgium 73 6 10 6 6 5 4 7 10 2 7 2 8
Ukraine 116 7 1 7 12 7 8 10 6 12 6 4 3 8 10 8 7
Latvia 68 10 7 4 4 4 6 3 8 2 12 2 6
Morocco 68 2 6 10 4 3 7 7 5 12 12
Belarus 55 12 8 2 4 10 12 6 1
Malta 40 5 3 2 1 4 8 4 5 6 2
Croatia 26 5 2 3 6 3 7
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the first semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
3 Flag of Moldova Moldova Croatia, Norway, Switzerland
Flag of Monaco Monaco Belarus, Germany, Moldova
2 Flag of Belarus Belarus Andorra, Ukraine
Flag of Hungary Hungary Monaco, Poland
Flag of Morocco Morocco Latvia, Macedonia
Flag of Norway Norway Denmark, Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Azerbaijan, Czech Republic
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Albania, Greece
1 Flag of Albania Albania Russia
Flag of Andorra Andorra Belgium
Flag of Germany Germany Hungary
Flag of Greece Greece Malta
Flag of Latvia Latvia Morocco

Semifinal 2

Voting results Semifinal 2
Total Score ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCMontenegroJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCBosniaJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Romania 69 5 10 5 10 3 8 3 3 3 6 12 1
Austria 97 12 2 8 5 5 5 6 2 5 5 10 7 7 10 8
Montenegro 17 1 2 2 3 3 4 2
Bulgaria 27 4 6 1 1 6 1 8
Georgia 51 7 2 8 12 7 2 10 3
Ireland 62 2 6 5 8 2 5 10 12 4 2 2 4
Slovenia 32 5 2 12 4 4 1 2 2
Bosnia 38 6 4 7 8 4 6 3
Italy 94 6 4 5 4 12 10 10 2 6 4 1 2 12 1 5 10
Portugal 46 2 6 3 6 8 7 5 2 7
Israel 21 1 7 8 1 4
Finland 69 10 3 10 8 1 7 6 10 8 6
United Kingdom 150 6 4 5 8 12 10 4 12 12 10 7 6 5 7 7 5 1 5 12 12
Spain 54 12 4 10 8 1 1 1 4 3 10
Estonia 91 3 5 7 7 7 3 6 4 8 6 8 4 10 6 7
Sweden 102 8 12 10 1 1 7 10 3 12 8 4 6 8 10 2
Netherlands 85 7 7 12 3 5 1 3 3 8 7 12 5 7 5
France 38 10 3 1 7 1 3 10 3
Luxembourg 111 8 8 1 3 5 6 6 6 4 12 12 4 12 12 4 8
Turkey 28 8 2 2 10 1 5
Lithuania 26* 4 2 3 12 7 2 12 1 6 3
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.
  • These countries didn't vote at time and for this reason their final results were divided by 2.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the second semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
5 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Armenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Cyprus, Georgia, Italy
4 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg France, Netherlands, Spain, United Kingdom
2 Flag of Italy Italy Slovenia, Turkey
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania Estonia, Portugal
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Ireland, Luxembourg
Flag of Sweden Sweden Austria, Israel
1 Flag of Austria Austria Montenegro
Flag of Georgia Georgia Finland
Flag of Ireland Ireland Sweden
Flag of Romania Romania Iceland
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Bulgaria
Flag of Spain Spain Romania

Final

Voting results Grand Final
Total Score ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCPolandJ.svg ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCLatviaJ.svg ESCMacedoniaJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCMontenegroJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCBosniaJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Hungary 87 6 8 2 1 7 1 4 5 6 10 2 6 12 3 5 1 5 3
Austria 145 7 12 5 4 4 6 10 10 8 10 7 8 10 2 2 5 8 1 12 1 10 1 2
Monaco 109 10 12 4 3 1 10 10 7 3 3 8 4 1 1 10 10 7 5
Armenia 69 1 7 7 10 3 5 7 1 5 1 12 6 4
Slovakia 105 3 1 7 5 5 5 4 1 6 7 12 1 12 6 5 10 10 5
Finland 81 1 2 4 3 12 2 3 6 12 2 4 7 8 8 7
Morocco 110 12 5 1 6 6 10 6 1 10 1 4 12 4 4 2 12 12 2
Iceland 113 3 8 7 5 1 12 5 3 10 5 12 2 12 12 1 1 7 7
Cyprus 88 4 10 5 8 3 1 8 8 1 4 1 1 2 8 6 2 4 1 10 1
Luxembourg 117 5 8 6 12 10 12 2 8 10 7 12 1 5 7 12
Italy 97 12 8 2 12 2 2 3 8 1 7 12 6 12 2 2 6
Ireland 36 5 3 4 7 10 2 5
Poland 117 10 5 3 3 6 8 2 4 12 12 5 10 2 5 7 4 3 3 7 6
Estonia 94 2 1 7 7 6 5 7 8 5 5 10 2 5 8 8 8
Netherlands 82 7 4 8 2 12 6 2 7 4 7 4 4 7 4 4
Denmark 87 4 10 10 12 1 1 4 6 8 8 10 1 12
Greece 107 10 2 5 2 1 12 4 12 4 7 10 7 12 5 8 4 3 1
United Kingdom 172 12 12 6 12 8 5 7 3 10 12 4 8 12 3 8 2 10 6 5 10 10 2 5
Moldova 92 3 4 1 2 4 4 2 3 3 4 6 3 10 4 7 3 8 3 4 12 2
Sweden 150 2 7 3 10 8 10 1 7 8 6 5 8 10 8 4 7 7 10 8 3 6 8 4
Latvia 107 6 6 4 10 6 3 3 12 4 5 10 3 4 3 2 2 3 3 4 4 10
Macedonia 118 1 8 6 8 1 1 8 6 5 2 6 7 8 10 5 3 7 6 2 6 12
Romania 91 5 12 10 10 6 3 2 3 6 6 7 7 5 6 3
Belgium 95 3 5 1 3 8 6 7 12 6 8 8 3 5 5 2 5 1 7
Germany 125 8 4 4 1 6 10 2 5 3 6 5 12 2 4 12 7 6 6 8 3 1 10
Ukraine 132 7 2 7 6 3 6 7 4 1 5 2 12 7 2 8 1 6 2 3 4 3 12 8 6 8
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the final.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
5 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Armenia, Estonia, Monaco, Morocco, Romania
4 Flag of Iceland Iceland Andorra, Moldova, Norway, Ukraine
Flag of Italy Italy Bosnia and Herzegovina, Cyprus, Hungary, Slovenia
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg France, Netherlands, Poland, Spain
Flag of Morocco Morocco Israel, Lithuania, Slovakia, Turkey
3 Flag of Greece Greece Denmark, Luxembourg, Malta
2 Flag of Austria Austria Iceland, Montenegro
Flag of Denmark Denmark Greece, Switzerland
Flag of Finland Finland Georgia, Italy
Flag of Germany Germany Belarus, United Kingdom
Flag of Poland Poland Belgium, Germany
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Azerbaijan, Czech Republic
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Albania, Latvia
1 Flag of Armenia Armenia Bulgaria
Flag of Belgium Belgium Macedonia
Flag of Hungary Hungary Portugal
Flag of Latvia Latvia Sweden
Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Russia
Flag of Moldova Moldova Croatia
Flag of Monaco Monaco Austria
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Ireland
Flag of Romania Romania Finland

See also