FANDOM


Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 22
Light Your Heart
LogoOficial2ESCT22
Dates
Semi-final 1 24 September 2016
Semi-final 2 2 October 2016
Final 12 October 2016
Host
Venue Himmelstalundshallen
Norrköping, Sweden
Presenter(s) Gina Dirawi
Lynda Woodruff
Anton Ewald
Executive Eric Docon
Broadcaster SVT
Opening act Zara Larsson performing "This One's For You"
Participants
Entries 42
Debuting None
Returning Flag of Belarus Belarus
Flag of Georgia Georgia
Flag of Latvia Latvia
Flag of Norway Norway
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia
Withdrawing Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia
Voting
System Each country awarded 12, 10, 8-1 points to their 10 favorite songs
Null points None
Winner Flag of Cyprus Cyprus
"Phoenix"
Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged
◄ 21 Eurovision Heart 23 ►

Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 22, also known as ESCT #22, was the twenty-second edition of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged, which was held in the little city of Norrköping, Sweden at the Himmelstalundshallen arena, after Sweden's victory at the 21st edition in Marseille with the song "This One's For You", performed by Zara Larsson and David Guetta who won with 220 points.

Forty-two countries participated in the previous edition, two more than the previous edition which returned to the contest after withdrawing last edition because of economical reasons. However three countries withdrew from the contest, Azerbaijan who stated lack of interest in the contest, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Slovenia due to financial issues. Moreover, two countries applied to participate but they finally refuse to take part in the contest in the very last moments, they were Poland and Serbia. Norway, who was forced to withdraw last edition due to not sending entry on time, confirm its back just right after the Grand Final of ESCT21.

Christiana Loizu from Cyprus will be the twenty-second winner of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged with the song Phoenix with a total of 182 points. Netherlands finishing in second place and Albania finishing in third place.

Logo and theme

ESCT22LogoOficial.png
The official logo of the twenty-second edition of the contest.

The logo for the twenty-second edition of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged was designed by Alex Ramírez once again, the main producer of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged. The logo was simple and fresh, it has a heart made by water refering to the summer rest since August and September trying to bring something fresh and new. Along with the logo, the slogan of this edition is Light Your Heart, the message which is been sending is about peace and love.

Participants

Forty-two countries participated in the previous edition, two more than the previous edition which returned to the contest after withdrawing last edition because of economical reasons. However three countries withdrew from the contest, Azerbaijan who stated lack of interest in the contest, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Slovenia due to financial issues. Moreover, two countries applied to participate but they finally refuse to take part in the contest in the very last moments, they were Poland and Serbia. Norway, who was forced to withdraw last edition due to not sending entry on time, confirm its back just right after the Grand Final of ESCT21.

Debuting countries

Below is a list of all debuting countries :
None debuting countries

Returning countries

Below is a list of all Returning countries :

  1. Flag of Belarus Belarus
  2. Flag of Georgia Georgia
  3. Flag of Latvia Latvia
  4. Flag of Norway Norway
  5. Flag of Slovakia Slovakia

Withdrawing countries

Below is a list of all withdrawing countries which appeared in previous editions:

  1. Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
  2. Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina
  3. Flag of Slovenia Slovenia

Songs

Country Language Artist Song English
Translation
Process
Selection
Flag of Albania Albania Albanian and English Ronela Hajati A Do Si Kjo I Would Like This Festivali I Kënges
Flag of Andorra Andorra Spanish Alejandro Sanz & Marc Anthony Deja Que Te Bese Let Me Kiss You Internal selection
Flag of Armenia Armenia English Elly V I'll Be Around (Bounce) - Internal selection
Flag of Austria Austria English Anna F. Too Far - Das Österreichische duell der diven
Flag of Belarus Belarus English Alexander Rybak I Came to Love You - Internal selection
Flag of Belgium Belgium English Billie Kawende Under My Wings - Nationale Selectie
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Dara K'vo Ne Chu What Didn't You Hear Internal selection
Flag of Croatia Croatia Croatian Franka Pred Svima Before Everyone Pjesma za Hrvatsku 4
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus English Christiana Loizu Phoenix - Cyprus Song Project
Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic English Light & Love True - Internal selection
Flag of Denmark Denmark English Nabiha Weapon - Internal selection
Flag of Estonia Estonia English Elysa Silence The Sirens - Internal selection
Flag of Finland Finland English Alex Mattson & Solamay UFO - Internal selection
Flag of France France French Tenny Le Temps The Weather Les Chansons D'abord
Flag of Georgia Georgia Greek Tamta Den Ime O,ti Nomizis Not What I Think Internal selection
Flag of Germany Germany English Grace Capristo One Woman Army - Internal selection
Flag of Greece Greece Greek Malou Tous Eipes Pos He Told Them Internal selection
Flag of Hungary Hungary English Blahalouisiana Without Me - A Dal 11
Flag of Iceland Iceland English Sylvia Erla Gone - Internal selection
Flag of Ireland Ireland English We Are The Fallen Bury Me Alive - Internal selection
Flag of Israel Israel English Ester Rada Cry For Me - Internal selection
Flag of Italy Italy English Joan Thiele Save Me - Internal selection
Flag of Latvia Latvia English Aminata Bridges - Internal selection
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania English Justé Take A Walk With Me - Internal selection
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg English Felix Jaehn & Alma Bonfire - Internal selection
Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Macedonian Magdalena Cvetkoska Ena Ucam Od Najdobriot I Learn From The Best Internal selection
Flag of Malta Malta English Lauren Aquilina & Frank Hamilton Flaws & Ceilings - Internal selection
Flag of Moldova Moldova English Angelika Vee Safe Till Tomorrow - Internal selection
Flag of Monaco Monaco Spanish Kendji Girac Sonrisa Smile Fête de la Chanson Monégasque
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands English Martin Garrix & Bebe Rexha In The Name Of Love - Internal selection
Flag of Norway Norway English Julie Bergan Younger - Nordisk Melodi Grand Prix
Flag of Portugal Portugal English and Portuguese Mary N & D8 Don't Wanna Hear You - Internal selection
Flag of Romania Romania English Mihai Paradisio - Internal selection
Flag of Russia Russia Russian VIA GRA Peremiriye Truce Internal selection
Flag of San Marino San Marino Italian Giulia Luzi Un Abbraccio Al Sole A Hug to The Sun Internal selection
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia English Lina Mayer Nothing - Internal selection
Flag of Spain Spain Spanish Second Nivel Inexperto Inexperienced Level Internal selection
Flag of Sweden Sweden English Tove Styrke Number One - Internal selection
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland English Mr.Da-Nos Why Did You Leave - Internal selection
Flag of Turkey Turkey English Mahmut Orhan & Sena Sener Feel - Internal selection
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Russian Vremya i Steklo Navernopotomuchto - Internal selection
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom English Anne-Marie Alarm - British Music Talks

Results

Semifinal 1

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Italy Italy Joan Thiele "Save Me" 7 77
02 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Vremya i Steklo "Navernopotomuchto" 10 66
03 Flag of Norway Norway Julie Bergan "Younger" 5 87
04 Flag of Hungary Hungary Blahalouisiana "Without Me" 13 54
05 Flag of Portugal Portugal Mary N & D8 "Don't Wanna Hear You" 14 54
06 Flag of France France Tenny "Le Temps" 9 67
07 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Light & Love "True" 12 57
08 Flag of Romania Romania Mihai "Paradisio" 11 58
09 Flag of Turkey Turkey Mahmut Orhan & Sena Sener "Feel" 18 16
10 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elysa "Silence The Sirens" 3 98
11 Flag of Lithuania Lithuania Justé "Take A Walk With Me" 17 20
12 Flag of Greece Greece Malou "Tous Eipos Pos" 15 45
13 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Felix Jaehn & Alma "Bonfire" 8 74
14 Flag of Russia Russia VIA GRA "Peremiriye" 4 89
15 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Dara "K'vo Ne Chu" 6 78
16 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Christiana Loizu "Phoenix" 1 137
17 Flag of Belarus Belarus Alexander Rybak "I Came to Love You" 16 25
18 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Lina Mayer "Nothing" 2 103
19 Flag of Spain Spain Second "Nivel Inexperto" 19 13


Semifinal 2

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Malta Malta Lauren Aquilina & Frank Hamilton "Flaws & Ceilings" 17 27
02 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Mr.Da-Nos "Why Did You Leave" 8 71
03 Flag of Armenia Armenia Elly V "I'll Be Around (Bounce)" 9 68
04 Flag of Finland Finland Alex Mattson & Solamay "UFO" 3 113
05 Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Magdalena Cvetkoska Ena "Ucam Od Najdobriot" 14 37
06 Flag of San Marino San Marino Giulia Luzi "Un Abbraccio Al Sole" 4 96
07 Flag of Albania Albania Ronela Hajati "A Do Si Kjo" 2 129
08 Flag of Iceland Iceland Sylvia Erla "Gone" 6 81
09 Flag of Moldova Moldova Angelika Vee "Safe Till Tomorrow" 15 37
10 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Martin Garrix & Bebe Rexha "In The Name Of Love" 1 133
11 Flag of Georgia Georgia Tamta "Den Ime O,ti Nomizis" 18 19
12 Flag of Germany Germany Grace Capristo "One Woman Army" 5 95
13 Flag of Ireland Ireland We Are The Fallen "Bury Me Alive" 10 58
14 Flag of Belgium Belgium Billie Kawende "Under My Wings" 7 80
15 Flag of Croatia Croatia Franka "Pred Svima" 12 49
16 Flag of Israel Israel Ester Rada "Cry For Me" 16 31
17 Flag of Latvia Latvia Aminata "Bridges" 13 38
18 Flag of Austria Austria Anna F. "Too Far" 11 56


Grand Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Finland Finland Alex Mattson & Solamay "UFO" 9 109
02 Flag of Monaco Monaco Kendji Girac "Sonrisa" 10 108
03 Flag of Belgium Belgium Billie Kawende "Under My Wings" 23 58
04 Flag of Armenia Armenia Elly V "I'll Be Around (Bounce)" 17 73
05 Flag of Albania Albania Ronela Hajati "A Do Si Kjo" 3 133
06 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Anne-Marie "Alarm" 6 119
07 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Dara "K'vo Ne Chu" 8 117
08 Flag of Russia Russia VIA GRA "Peremiriye" 11 100
09 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Vremya i Steklo "Navernopotomuchto" 12 100
10 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Lina Mayer "Nothing" 5 125
11 Flag of Andorra Andorra Alejandro Sanz & Marc Anthony "Deja Que Te Bese" 14 93
12 Flag of Iceland Iceland Sylvia Erla "Gone" 18 72
13 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Christiana Loizu "Phoenix" 1 182
14 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Felix Jaehn & Alma "Bonfire" 21 62
15 Flag of Norway Norway Julie Bergan "Younger" 4 132
16 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elysa "Silence The Sirens" 7 118
17 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Martin Garrix & Bebe Rexha "In The Name Of Love" 2 176
18 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Mr.Da-Nos "Why Did You Leave" 22 58
19 Flag of San Marino San Marino Giulia Luzi "Un Abbraccio Al Sole" 13 93
20 Flag of Ireland Ireland We Are The Fallen "Bury Me Alive" 24 55
21 Flag of Italy Italy Joan Thiele "Save Me" 19 70
22 Flag of Germany Germany Grace Capristo "One Woman Army" 15 88
23 Flag of Denmark Denmark Nabiha "Weapon" 25 49
24 Flag of Sweden Sweden Tove Styrke "Number One" 16 78
25 Flag of France France Tenny "Le Temps" 20 68

Score sheet

Semifinal 1

Voting results Semifinal 1
Total Score ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Hungary 54 1 8 4 4 1 3 5 8 4 1 3 12
Slovakia 103 12 5 12 8 10 4 8 2 7 6 10 2 6 4 7
Turkey 16 6 2 1 2 1 1 3
Estonia 98 6 8 4 7 4 6 10 5 12 8 3 10 5 10
Ukraine 66 7 5 12 8 1 7 4 3 2 3 8 6
Romania 58 3 12 1 5 8 7 5 12 5
Spain 13 7 3 1 2
Portugal 54 2 3 3 10 2 5 5 7 5 5 7
Czech Rep. 57 10 4 6 8 6 8 1 7 6 1
Greece 45 2 1 2 3 10 4 5 4 12 2
Italy 77 8 5 5 7 3 4 4 8 8 10 7 8
Cyprus 137 8 3 10 10 12 12 5 10 12 8 10 2 5 6 10 2 4 8
France 67 10 7 6 10 3 1 3 12 10 5
Bulgaria 78 5 6 6 1 3 10 6 10 1 4 1 12 10 3
Belarus 25 4 3 2 3 6 1 6
Russia 89 2 10 7 2 7 2 7 7 12 6 7 8 12
Norway 87 4 1 4 8 6 5 12 6 3 12 12 4 3 7
Luxembourg 74 1 7 2 5 1 12 12 12 4 2 2 8 2 4
Lithuania 20 6 7 6 1
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the first semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
3 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Greece, Romania, Ukraine
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Czech Republic, Portugal, Spain
Flag of Norway Norway Bulgaria, Italy, Russia
2 Flag of Romania Romania Belarus, Slovakia
Flag of Russia Russia Cyprus, Monaco
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Estonia, Hungary
1 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Lithuania
Flag of Estonia Estonia France
Flag of France France Norway
Flag of Greece Greece Sweden
Flag of Hungary Hungary Luxembourg
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Turkey

Semifinal 2

Voting results Semifinal 2
Total Score ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCMacedoniaJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCLatviaJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Finland 113 7 10 4 6 10 12 4 10 6 10 3 12 6 10 3
Croatia 49 10 12 1 10 1 2 6 2 5
San Marino 96 7 4 6 12 3 5 3 10 6 8 2 6 2 10 8 2 2
Macedonia 37 5 2 3 7 4 1 6 6 3
Germany 95 12 2 8 8 1 8 10 8 8 12 5 1 1 1 10
Netherlands 133 12 12 1 12 4 10 5 3 7 6 7 4 12 8 10 12 8
Armenia 68 10 10 7 8 8 6 5 1 7 6
Latvia 38 6 3 12 4 4 5 4
Albania 129 4 8 8 12 5 1 6 2 7 12 12 12 10 3 12 8 7
Ireland 58 6 3 12 12 12 2 5 5 1
Georgia 19 1 4 4 8 1 1
Belgium 80 5 7 4 6 2 2 4 7 8 5 3 7 7 7 6
Israel 31 2 10 3 4 12
Switzerland 71 8 1 4 3 2 2 7 1 6 1 3 10 8 8 1 2 4
Moldova 37 3 1 8 7 7 5 3 3
Austria 56 5 2 10 7 6 4 4 7 4 7
Malta 27 3 1 5 10 1 4 3
Iceland 81 2 6 7 5 6 3 5 5 5 3 2 10 2 8 2 5 5
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the second semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
5 Flag of Albania Albania Austria, Denmark, Germany, Moldova, Switzerland
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Andorra, Armenia, Croatia, Malta, San Marino
3 Flag of Ireland Ireland Albania, Belgium, Georgia
2 Flag of Finland Finland Iceland, Latvia
Flag of Germany Germany Finland, Israel
1 Flag of Croatia Croatia Macedonia
Flag of Israel Israel United Kingdom
Flag of Latvia Latvia Ireland
Flag of San Marino San Marino Netherlands

Final

Voting results Grand Final
Total Score ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCMacedoniaJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCLatviaJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Finland 109 7 12 5 4 6 1 5 8 1 1 4 10 1 10 7 5 4 5 5 7 1
San Marino 93 12 6 12 10 3 4 2 12 7 2 2 12 5 3 1
Estonia 118 10 7 1 6 8 8 6 5 7 12 8 5 8 6 4 4 7 6
Ukraine 100 4 10 3 4 5 7 10 3 5 4 12 10 8 5 10
Monaco 108 10 12 3 1 12 1 2 6 2 8 7 8 2 1 1 1 2 4 2 6 3 6 8
Sweden 78 1 12 2 7 8 1 3 2 7 6 7 8 1 2 10 1
Slovakia 125 2 4 12 5 12 6 3 2 2 5 10 4 1 12 10 10 2 1 10 12
Andorra 93 6 10 10 4 8 3 4 7 7 3 5 6 12 8
United Kingdom 119 2 7 10 2 6 3 12 6 8 12 6 12 5 8 8 3 7 2
Switzerland 58 10 1 2 1 1 5 6 4 8 10 5 2 3
Russia 100 2 5 8 8 8 8 10 1 12 4 6 6 6 6 3 6 1
Germany 88 7 3 10 6 12 3 3 7 5 3 3 2 1 1 10 12
Belgium 58 5 1 5 5 4 10 7 1 6 1 6 7
Italy 70 10 4 10 4 5 1 6 8 5 4 7 1 5
Netherlands 176 7 4 4 5 2 3 1 8 12 10 3 4 10 10 6 12 6 10 4 5 10 12 10 5 8 3 2
Armenia 73 8 8 4 6 4 3 10 1 8 10 7 4
Iceland 72 8 2 3 1 12 3 3 12 5 4 2 3 2 8 4
Cyprus 182 3 8 6 3 5 10 7 5 8 4 5 2 6 5 1 8 7 8 2 12 3 8 8 6 12 4 7 4 3 12
Albania 133 6 6 10 2 2 5 12 6 3 7 4 8 2 7 2 7 3 7 2 7 5 12 8
Denmark 49 6 2 4 7 8 3 4 5 10
Luxembourg 62 5 4 2 5 2 12 3 8 3 12 4 2
Bulgaria 117 3 8 7 7 4 7 1 6 10 10 6 4 1 12 12 10 3 6
Ireland 55 5 1 10 10 3 2 1 6 12 5
Norway 132 4 1 1 3 1 12 12 7 7 5 12 6 12 1 6 5 10 7 8 12
France 68 7 7 2 8 7 2 12 4 3 4 3 2 7
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the final.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
5 Flag of Norway Norway Bulgaria, Iceland, Lithuania, Russia, Switzerland
4 Flag of San Marino San Marino Finland, Monaco, Netherlands, Spain
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Estonia, Hungary, Malta, Sweden
3 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Belarus, Greece, Romania
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Armenia, Croatia, Czech Republic
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Albania, Italy, Luxembourg
2 Flag of Albania Albania Germany, Moldova
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Latvia, Turkey
Flag of Germany Germany Israel, United Kingdom
Flag of Iceland Iceland France, Slovakia
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Denmark, Portugal
Flag of Monaco Monaco Andorra, Belgium
1 Flag of Andorra Andorra Macedonia
Flag of Estonia Estonia Ireland
Flag of Finland Finland Ukraine
Flag of France France Norway
Flag of Ireland Ireland Georgia
Flag of Russia Russia Cyprus
Flag of Sweden Sweden San Marino
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Austria

International broadcasts and voting

Voting and spokespersons

  1. Flag of Finland Krista Seigfrids
    (Finnish representative in the thirteenth and seventeenth edition)
  2. Flag of Croatia Lana Jurčević
    (Croatian representative in the tenth and eleventh edition)
  3. Flag of San Marino Valentina Monetta
    (Sanmmarinese representative in the eighteenth and host of the seventeenth edition)
  4. Flag of Hungary Freddie
  5. Flag of Estonia Ragnar Klavan
  6. Flag of Romania Elena Gheorghe
    (Romanian representative in the thirteenth and Moldovan representative in the seventh and sixteenth edition)
  7. Flag of Spain Christian Gálvez
  8. Flag of Austria Charlee
  9. Flag of Portugal Kika
    (Portuguese representative in the third and seventh edition)
  10. Flag of Ukraine Mila Jovovich
  11. Flag of Monaco Tunisiano
    (Monegasque representative in the fourteenth edition)
  12. Flag of Sweden Lynda Woodruff
    (Swedish host in the twenty-second edition)
  13. Flag of Turkey Funda
    (Belgian representative in the thirteenth and Turkish representative in the eighteenth and twenty-first edition)
  14. Flag of Slovakia Celeste Buckingham
    (Slovakian representative in the twelfth, sixteenth and twentieth and Swiss representative in the seventh edition)

  1. Flag of Macedonia Lozano
    (Macedonian representative in the nineteenth and twenty-first edition)
  2. Flag of Andorra Eva González
  3. Flag of United Kingdom Lily Allen
  4. Flag of Czech Republic Lenny
  5. Flag of Switzerland Beatrice Egli
  6. Flag of Russia Egor Kreed
    (Russian representative in the sixteenth and twenty-first edition)
  7. Flag of Germany Madeline Juno
    (Ukrainian representative in the fifth and German representative in the twentieth edition)
  8. Flag of Belgium Yanick Carrasco
  9. Flag of Latvia Justs
  10. Flag of Italy Marco Ferri
  11. Flag of Netherlands Javier Martínez
    (Dutch Head of Delegation)
  12. Flag of Armenia Tamar Kaprelian
  13. Flag of Iceland Birkir Bjarnason
  14. Flag of Malta Emma Heming

  1. Flag of Cyprus Ivi Amadou
    (Cypriot representative in the fifth edition)
  2. Flag of Greece Demy
    (Cypriot representative in the seventeenth and Greek representative in the nineteenth edition)
  3. Flag of Albania Era Istrefi
    (Albanian representative in the eighteenth edition)
  4. Flag of Georgia Grigory Leps
    (Georgian representative in the fifteenth edition)
  5. Flag of Denmark Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
  6. Flag of Moldova Carla's Dream
    (Moldovan representative in the twentieth edition)
  7. Flag of Luxembourg Lena
    (Luxembourgish representative in the seventh, eighth, fifteenth and eighteenth edition and Polish representative in the eleventh edition)
  8. Flag of Israel Harel Skaat
    (Israeli representative in the nineth edition)
  9. Flag of Bulgaria Poli Genova
  10. Flag of Ireland Nicky Byrne
  11. Flag of Norway Astrid S
  12. Flag of France Audrey Tautou
  13. Flag of Lithuania NOTA
    (Lithuanian representative in the seventeenth edition)
  14. Flag of Belarus Natalia Podolskaya

See also