FANDOM


Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 25
Awakening!
ESCT25
Dates
PSR 10 February 2017
Semi-final 1 11 February 2017
Semi-final 2 20 February 2017
Final 6 March 2017
Host
Venue Pais Arena Jerusalem
Jerusalem, Israel
Presenter(s) Hovi Star
Executive Raquel Alonso
Broadcaster IBA
Opening act Tal performing "Are We Awake"
Participants
Entries 48
Debuting None
Returning Flag of Austria Austria
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania
Withdrawing Flag of Latvia Latvia
Voting
System Each country awarded 12, 10, 8-1 points to their 10 favorite songs
Null points None
Winner Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic
"Hell.o"
Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged
◄ 24 Eurovision Heart 26 ►

Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 25, also known as ESCT #25, was the twenty-fifth edition of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged, which was held at the Pais Arena Jerusalem, in Jerusalem Israel, for the first time in the contest history, following Israel's victory at the 24th edition in Bruges with the song "Are We Awake", performed by Tal in a narrow result with Albania, with 199 points and only 1 point of margin.

This 25th edition was a special one. Approximately, in the end of 23rd edition it was propposed to make a change of Heads of Delegations with every country making possible to find out new and different music styles with different Heads of Delegations. It was expected that all eligible countries would take part in this edition, however in the end, Latvia withdrew despite confirming its participation in a very first moment.

Once again edition, because of the high amount of participant countries, a Pre-qualification round was introduced, where the bottom 4 from each semifinal from last edition will compete to win a spot in the Semifinals. The voting countries will be the own participating countries and a jury voting based in the votes from the Big 5. The 5 countries with most votes will go through the Semifinals.

Lenny from Czech Republic was the twenty-fifth winner of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged with the song Hell.o with a total of 224 points. Finland finishing in second place and Denmark finishing in third place.

Logo and theme

ESCT25LogoOficial.png
The official logo of the twenty-fifth edition of the contest.

The twenty-fifth edition of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged had a logo designed by Alex Ramírez the main producer of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged and the executive conseulor, Raquel Alonso. The logo was simple, starting from the idea of introducing Hebrew and Arabic elements. It was wanted to send an important message of peace and union between the different people living in the country and proximity. So the main logo is an big eye with Hebrew letters in the upper side and the Star of David in the center of the eye; and an Arabic word in the lower side which means Peace. The slogan was revealed at the same time and because of the graphic eye, it was decided to be "Awakening!".

Participants

This 25th edition was a special one. Approximately, in the end of 23rd edition it was propposed to make a change of Heads of Delegations with every country making possible to find out new and different music styles with different Heads of Delegations. It was expected that all eligible countries would take part in this edition, however in the end, Latvia withdrew despite confirming its participation in a very first moment.

Debuting countries

Below is a list of all debuting countries :
None debuting countries

Returning countries

Below is a list of all Returning countries :

  1. Flag of Austria Austria
  2. Flag of Lithuania Lithuania

Withdrawing countries

Below is a list of all withdrawing countries which appeared in previous editions:

  1. Flag of Latvia Latvia

Songs

Country Language Artist Song English
Translation
Process
Selection
Flag of Albania Albania Albanian Alban Skenderaj Je Ti You Are Internal selection
Flag of Andorra Andorra Catalonian Els Catarres La Porta del Cel The Door Of Heaven Internal selection
Flag of Armenia Armenia English Lucy Best Of Me - Internal selection
Flag of Austria Austria French Zoë Mon Coeur A Trop Aimé My Heart Has Loved Too Much Internal selection
Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan English Eldar Gasimov 1&Only - Internal selection
Flag of Belarus Belarus English Arston & Jake Reese Circle Track - Made In Belarus
Flag of Belgium Belgium English Katerine Enjoy The Day - Internal selection
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Serbian Vukašin Brajić Na Usnama On The Lips Internal selection
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria English and Bulgarian Gery-Nikol I'm The Queen - Natsionalnata Final
Flag of Croatia Croatia Croatian Učiteljice Karamela Caramel Internal selection
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Spanish and English Christina Matsa Aventura Affair Internal selection
Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic English Lenny Hell.o - Czech Preselection
Flag of Denmark Denmark English Nabiha Ask Yourself - Internal selection
Flag of Estonia Estonia English Elina Born Miss Calculation - Offorden Eesti Festivalil
Flag of Finland Finland Finnish Diandra Nadaa - Offorden Suomen Festivalen
Flag of France France French and English Louane Nos Secrets Our Secrets Internal selection
Flag of Georgia Georgia Georgian Sofia Nizharadze Mapatie (Sorry) - Internal selection
Flag of Germany Germany English Valentina Mér Giant - Internal selection
Flag of Greece Greece English Playmen & Vassy I Should Have Said - Greece Is Music
Flag of Hungary Hungary English Laura Cserpes Fly - Internal selection
Flag of Iceland Iceland English Glowie & Stony No More - Islandfestival
Flag of Ireland Ireland English Markus Feehily Butterfly - Internal selection
Flag of Israel Israel English Inbal Bibi Rolling - Internal selection
Flag of Italy Italy Italian Lorenzo Fragola D'Improvviso Suddenly Festival D'Italia
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania English Evelina Young Alone - Internal selection
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg English and German Frida Gold Run Run Run - Internal selection
Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Serbian Eye Cue Naljbolja The best Internal selection
Flag of Malta Malta English Jasmine Abela Alive - Malta SongFest
Flag of Moldova Moldova Romanian Natalia Barbu Noi 2 November 2 Internal selection
Flag of Monaco Monaco French Sasha Sur Mon Étoile On My Star Tu Décides
Flag of Montenegro Montenegro Albanian Hana Cakuli Simbol Symbol Internal selection
Flag of Morocco Morocco French Bouchra Blanc Ou Noir White or Black Internal selection
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands English Caro Emerald I Belong To You - Internal selection
Flag of Norway Norway English Highasakite Someone Who'll Get It - Nordisk Melodi Grand Prix
Flag of Poland Poland Polish Cleo Na Pół On Half Polsk Melodi Grand Prix
Flag of Portugal Portugal Portuguese and English Catarina Pereira Mea Culpa My Fault Internal selection
Flag of Romania Romania Romanian Lora Ne Impotrivim We Resist Selecţia Naţionala
Flag of Russia Russia Russian Sati Kazanova Radost', Privet! Joy, Hello! Internal selection
Flag of San Marino San Marino Italian Antonella Lo Coco Non Ho Piú Lacrime I Have No More Tears VI Festival Di San Marino
Flag of Serbia Serbia Serbian Tijana Bogićević Tražim I'm Looking For Možemo Dobiti Srbija
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Greek and English TWiiNS Sagapo I Love You Piese pre Slovensko
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia English Nuša Derenda Tip Top - EMA ESCT25
Flag of Spain Spain Spanish Bad Gyal Fiebre Fever Internal selection
Flag of Sweden Sweden English Tove Lo Not On Drugs - Internal selection
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland English Anna Rossinelli Speechless - Chansons à Unir
Flag of Turkey Turkey Arabic and Turkish Atiye Maazallah Shaded Internal selection
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine English Mika Newton Don't Dumb Me Down - Internal selection
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom English The Wanted We Own The Night - British Music Talks

Results

Quarterfinal

  • 8 countries will participate in the quarter-final.
  • The five countries in the quarter-final with the highest scores according to the voting from each voting country, will qualify to the Semifinals.
Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Germany Germany Valetina Mér "Giant" 5 57
02 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Lenny "Hell.o" 1 72
03 Flag of Belarus Belarus Arston & Jake Reese "Circle Track" 2 71
04 Flag of Serbia Serbia Tijana Bogićević "Tražim" 8 39
05 Flag of Croatia Croatia Učiteljice "Karamela" 6 53
06 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lucy "Best Of Me" 3 70
07 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić "Na Usnama" 7 46
08 Flag of France France Louane "Nos Secrets" 4 63

Semifinal 1

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Romania Romania Lora "Ne Impotrivim" 11 67
02 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Anna Rossinelli "Speechless" 15 46
03 Flag of Finland Finland Diandra "Nadaa" 1 135
04 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Frida Gold "Run Run Run" 14 57
05 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Mika Newton "Don't Dumb Me Down" 12 60
06 Flag of Ireland Ireland Markus Feehily "Butterfly" 7 75
07 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Nuša Derenda "Tip Top" 9 72
08 Flag of Norway Norway Highasakite "Some Who'll Get It" 8 75
09 Flag of Malta Malta Jasmine Abela "Alive" 5 83
10 Flag of Lithuania Lithuania Evelina Young "Alone" 16 43
11 Flag of Belarus Belarus Arston & Jake Reese "Circle Track" 13 58
12 Flag of Montenegro Montenegro Hana Cakuli "Simbol" 20 14
13 Flag of San Marino San Marino Antonella Lo Coco "Non Ho Piú Lacrime" 2 114
14 Flag of Spain Spain Bad Gyal "Fiebre" 18 18
15 Flag of Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola "D'Improvviso" 6 83
16 Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Eldar Gasimov "1&Only" 17 18
17 Flag of Iceland Iceland Glowie & Stony "No More" 4 83
18 Flag of Poland Poland Cleo "Na Pół" 10 68
19 Flag of Greece Greece Playmen & Vassy "I Should Have Said" 3 91
20 Flag of Germany Germany Valentina Mér "Giant" 19 16

Semifinal 2

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of France France Louane "Nos Secrets" 5 90
02 Flag of Morocco Morocco Bouchra "Blanc Ou Noir" 8 80
03 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Gery-Nikol "I'm The Queen" 10 72
04 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Miss Calculation" 6 89
05 Flag of Andorra Andorra Els Catarres "La Porta del Cel" 20 0
06 Flag of Portugal Portugal Catarina Pereira "Mea Culpa" 11 69
07 Flag of Belgium Belgium Katerine "Enjoy The Day" 14 40
08 Flag of Moldova Moldova Natalia Barbu "Noi 2" 17 31
09 Flag of Austria Austria Zoë "Mon Coeur A Trop Aimé" 15 36
10 Flag of Macedonia Macedonia Eye Cue "Najbolja" 18 27
11 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lucy "Best Of Me" 3 116
12 Flag of Monaco Monaco Sasha "Sur Mon Étoile" 9 80
13 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Lenny "Hell.o" 2 126
14 Flag of Sweden Sweden Tove Lo "Not On Drugs" 7 81
15 Flag of Georgia Georgia Sofia Nizharadze "Mapatie (Sorry)" 16 33
16 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Caro Emerald "I Belong To You" 4 105
17 Flag of Hungary Hungary Laura Cserpes "Fly" 12 62
18 Flag of Turkey Turkey Atiye "Maazallah" 13 43
19 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Chirstina Matsa "Aventura" 19 27
20 Flag of Denmark Denmark Nabiha "Ask Yourself" 1 127

Grand Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of San Marino San Marino Antonella Lo Coco "Non Ho Piú Lacrime" 7 149
02 Flag of Ireland Ireland Markus Feehily "Butterfly" 14 104
03 Flag of Russia Russia Sati Kazanova "Radost', Privet!" 20 63
04 Flag of Poland Poland Cleo "Na Pół" 21 61
05 Flag of Greece Greece Playmen & Vassy "I Should Have Said" 15 100
06 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Lenny "Hell.o" 1 224
07 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom The Wanted "We Own The Night" 19 64
08 Flag of Albania Albania Alban Skenderaj "Je Ti" 25 12
09 Flag of France France Louane "Nos Secrets" 17 90
10 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Nuša Derenda "Tip Top" 18 84
11 Flag of Denmark Denmark Nabiha "Ask Yourself" 3 191
12 Flag of Italy Italy Lorenzo Fragola "D'Improvviso" 10 119
13 Flag of Finland Finland Diandra "Nadaa" 2 200
14 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Gery-Nikol "I'm The Queen" 6 153
15 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Caro Emerald "I Belong To You" 9 128
16 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lucy "Best Of Me" 5 173
17 Flag of Norway Norway Highasakite "Someone Who'll Get It" 13 104
18 Flag of Estonia Estonia Elina Born "Miss Calculation" 8 138
19 Flag of Iceland Iceland Glowie & Stony "No More" 11 107
20 Flag of Monaco Monaco Sasha "Sur Mon Étoile" 23 34
21 Flag of Morocco Morocco Bouchra "Blanc Ou Noir" 4 175
22 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia TWiiNS "Sagapo" 24 31
23 Flag of Israel Israel Inbal Bibi "Rolling" 22 49
24 Flag of Sweden Sweden Tove Lo "Not On Drugs" 12 105
25 Flag of Malta Malta Jasmine Abela "Alive" 16 92

Score sheet

Pre-Semifinal Round

Voting results P.S.R.
Total Score ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCSerbia-J.svg ESCBosniaJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCRestoftheWorldJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Czech Republic 72 6 12 12 4 8 10 12 8
Germany 57 6 5 10 8 7 5 10 6
Belarus 71 12 10 4 10 10 8 7 10
Croatia 53 8 4 6 6 4 12 8 5
France 63 10 12 10 7 5 6 6 7
Serbia 39 5 5 4 6 5 7 4 3
Bosnia&H. 46 4 8 7 5 7 6 5 4
Armenia 70 7 7 8 8 12 12 4 12
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the Pre-Semifinal Round.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
3 Flag of Armenia Armenia France, Serbia, BIG 5
Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Armenia, Belarus, Croatia
1 Flag of Belarus Belarus Czech Republic
Flag of Croatia Croatia Bosnia and Herzegovina
Flag of France France Germany

Semifinal 1

Voting results Semifinal 1
Total Score ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCMontenegroJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCPolandJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Malta 83 6 7 12 6 6 6 6 3 4 12 8 5 2
Montenegro 14 2 3 3 5 1
Azerbaijan 18 5 5 1 2 5
Romania 67 12 5 1 5 3 3 2 6 8 7 3 8 4
Switzerland 46 8 2 4 12 2 4 10 4
Norway 75 10 1 6 2 10 10 8 2 6 5 10 5
Belarus 58 12 2 10 10 12 2 2 1 7
Greece 91 7 5 5 6 8 8 3 5 7 4 3 10 2 6 12
Germany 16 1 3 1 5 1 1 4
Finland 135 10 4 4 1 10 6 7 6 4 12 12 10 12 12 8 10 7
Italy 83 4 8 12 4 10 12 6 7 4 1 12 3
Ireland 75 7 2 6 8 4 1 7 12 4 2 1 1 6 5 2 7
Slovenia 72 3 12 10 7 2 10 2 4 3 8 6 5
Luxembourg 57 8 4 7 10 1 3 8 12 4
Iceland 83 7 10 8 1 7 7 4 5 10 3 10 7 3 1
Ukraine 60 1 3 3 5 7 1 7 2 7 10 3 3 8
San Marino 114 6 12 2 10 8 5 5 12 1 3 12 12 5 4 1 6 10
Poland 68 3 4 6 12 5 8 8 5 2 7 2 6
Lithuania 43 6 8 8 4 8 7 2
Spain 18 8 3 1 6
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the first semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
4 Flag of Finland Finland Lithuania, Poland, Slovenia, Ukraine
Flag of San Marino San Marino Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Switzerland
3 Flag of Italy Italy Ireland, Romania, Russia
2 Flag of Belarus Belarus Azerbaijan, Finland
Flag of Malta Malta Belarus, San Marino
1 Flag of Greece Greece Israel
Flag of Ireland Ireland Greece
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Spain
Flag of Poland Poland Germany
Flag of Romania Romania Malta
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Montenegro
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Norway

Semifinal 2

Voting results Semifinal 2
Total Score ESCMacedoniaJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Macedonia 27 3 5 1 1 6 4 2 3 2
Turkey 43 3 6 1 8 5 5 4 1 10
Estonia 89 5 6 3 4 8 12 10 12 4 1 12 4 3 5
Cyprus 27 7 2 3 8 6 1
Portugal 69 7 4 7 1 5 7 5 4 8 7 12 2
Hungary 62 6 5 5 10 2 3 4 3 6 8 2 8
Andorra 0
Belgium 40 2 6 2 2 4 6 12 6
Monaco 80 10 3 6 10 5 5 5 2 5 5 2 7 10 1 4
Austria 36 4 5 12 4 8 1 1 1
France 90 3 7 3 7 7 5 1 5 2 6 10 6 5 1 12 7 3
Armenia 116 7 12 1 10 1 3 3 10 10 12 5 7 7 5 5 10 1 7
Sweden 81 1 12 3 1 8 7 7 10 8 7 8 3 2 4
Bulgaria 72 4 10 10 12 2 3 12 8 3 8
Czech Republic 126 8 6 2 4 12 3 12 10 12 2 10 12 6 12 3 12
Denmark 127 12 8 12 10 7 4 6 7 3 10 7 4 8 7 4 10 8
Georgia 33 8 2 8 8 3 4
Morocco 80 8 1 4 12 6 1 7 1 6 8 3 8 4 5 6
Moldova 31 2 2 4 2 6 4 2 7 2
Netherlands 105 1 10 12 10 12 8 6 2 1 6 10 6 10 5 6
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the second semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
6 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Albania, Austria, Denmark, Moldova, Sweden, United Kingdom
3 Flag of Estonia Estonia Armenia, Belgium, Czech Republic
2 Flag of Armenia Armenia Bulgaria, Turkey
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria France, Georgia
Flag of Denmark Denmark Macedonia, Portugal
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Andorra, Estonia
1 Flag of Austria Austria Monaco
Flag of Belgium Belgium Morocco
Flag of France France Netherlands
Flag of Morocco Morocco Hungary
Flag of Portugal Portugal Slovakia
Flag of Sweden Sweden Cyprus

Grand Final

Voting results Semifinal
Total Score ESCEstoniaJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCCzechRepublicJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCAlbaniaJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCIsraelJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCPolandJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCMacedoniaJ.svg ESCBosniaJ.svg ESCBelarusJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCSerbia-J.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCCroatiaJ.svg ESCMontenegroJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCGeorgiaJ.svg ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCLithuaniaJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Estonia 138 8 1 7 7 7 12 1 2 12 1 10 12 6 1 6 6 2 5 8 12 2 10
Slovakia 31 4 2 3 4 2 2 8 6
Russia 63 4 3 12 1 1 10 6 5 7 5 4 1 4
Sweden 105 6 8 1 7 7 8 8 7 2 8 4 3 10 7 3 1 6 2 2 5
Iceland 107 5 7 12 4 8 5 3 5 5 12 3 3 10 10 2 7 6
Malta 92 5 1 10 5 5 3 5 6 7 2 12 6 7 2 4 8 1 2 3
Norway 104 2 3 3 5 4 10 2 12 4 8 3 6 5 3 10 12 3 3 5 1
Denmark 191 3 4 10 5 5 5 10 7 6 8 7 2 2 2 8 12 4 5 7 10 10 6 3 6 7 5 12 3 10 7
Finland 200 7 7 10 2 12 10 2 4 12 10 6 5 5 10 4 7 12 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 5 10 10 5 7 4 8
Armenia 173 1 3 8 8 2 4 10 10 7 6 7 3 6 7 4 12 1 4 3 8 8 6 10 12 7 10 6
Morocco 175 6 10 8 1 10 8 2 6 6 6 10 3 3 3 2 7 3 5 5 12 12 7 5 4 12 12 7
France 90 2 6 7 12 6 4 12 6 1 2 1 2 1 7 6 8 7
Bulgaria 153 5 5 10 7 12 2 3 6 10 10 1 7 2 4 5 7 4 8 8 3 2 10 12 10
Ireland 104 1 7 7 3 4 4 12 8 12 10 4 5 8 7 4 1 4 3
Slovenia 84 1 10 3 3 1 12 10 2 6 5 12 1 7 4 5 2
Czech Rep. 224 2 1 12 10 10 1 5 8 8 1 7 7 10 10 12 10 5 6 5 6 10 4 6 8 5 12 1 2 3 12 1 12 12
Netherlands 128 12 3 4 2 8 12 3 8 4 6 4 12 1 8 4 6 8 8 10 2 2 1
UK 64 6 5 3 2 1 1 5 10 7 1 10 4 1 8
Albania 12 7 1 1 1 2
San Marino 149 10 5 8 6 1 3 5 3 8 12 7 4 8 6 8 8 12 1 10 12 8 4
Italy 119 12 12 2 12 5 8 2 12 8 12 12 8 3 5 1 5
Israel 49 5 5 2 8 1 5 3 7 7 6
Greece 100 4 6 6 4 6 6 3 1 2 8 7 2 12 2 1 3 7 6 6 8
Poland 61 4 6 4 3 2 5 6 8 2 3 8 6 1 3
Monaco 34* 8 1 4 2 6 5 10 7 4 1 1 2 4 10 3
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.
  • These countries didn't vote at time and for this reason their final results were divided by 2.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the final.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
6 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic Austria, Croatia, Lithuania, Moldova, San Marino, Sweden
Flag of Italy Italy Albania, Iceland, Ireland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia
4 Flag of Estonia Estonia Armenia, Belgium, Czech Republic, Monaco
Flag of Morocco Morocco Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Ukraine
3 Flag of Finland Finland Bulgaria, Malta, Poland
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Andorra, Estonia, Finland
Flag of San Marino San Marino Italy, Luxembourg, Switzerland
2 Flag of Armenia Armenia Israel, Turkey
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Azerbaijan, France
Flag of Denmark Denmark Macedonia, Portugal
Flag of France France Morocco, Netherlands
Flag of Iceland Iceland Denmark, Serbia
Flag of Ireland Ireland Greece, United Kingdom
Flag of Norway Norway Slovenia, Spain
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro
1 Flag of Greece Greece Cyprus
Flag of Malta Malta Belarus
Flag of Russia Russia Norway

Voting and spokespersons

  1. Flag of Estonia Jüri Pootsmann
  2. Flag of Macedonia Karolina Gočeva
  3. Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deen
  4. Flag of Slovakia Róbert Vittek
  5. Flag of Russia Irina Kulikova
  6. Flag of Belarus Dárya Dómracheva
  7. Flag of Cyprus Hazar Ergüçlü
  8. Flag of Sweden Frans
  9. Flag of Iceland Orri Helgason
  10. Flag of Malta Claudia Faniello
  11. Flag of Norway Freddy Kalas
  12. Flag of Denmark Birgitte Hjort Sørensen
  13. Flag of Andorra Daniel Borrego
    (Andorran Head of Delegation)
  14. Flag of Switzerland Lys Assia
  15. Flag of Serbia Moje 3
  16. Flag of Ukraine Alyosha
  17. Flag of Finland Saara Aalto
    (Finnish representative in the fifteenth edition)

  1. Flag of Germany Cascada
    (German representative in the first and Luxembourgish representative in the sixth edition)
  2. Flag of Armenia Tamar Kaprelian
  3. Flag of Morocco RedOne
  4. Flag of Turkey Mücahid Cihad Han
  5. Flag of France Indila
    (Belgian representative in the sixth edition and host of the twenty-first edition)
  6. Flag of Bulgaria Dara
    (Bulgarian representative in the twenty-second edition)
  7. Flag of Romania Sandra N
    (Moldovan representative in the eleventh edition)
  8. Flag of Ireland Una Foden
    (British representative in the sixteenth edition)
  9. Flag of Slovenia Maraaya
    (Slovenian representative in the thirteenth and sixteenth edition)
  10. Flag of Croatia Lucija Kovačević
  11. Flag of Montenegro Sergej Ćetković
  12. Flag of Luxembourg Désirée Nosbusch
  13. Flag of Spain Soy una pringada & Oto Vans
  14. Flag of Georgia Tamta
    (Greek representative in the tenth and Georgian representative in the fourteenth, seventeenth and twenty-second edition)
  15. Flag of Czech Republic Petr Čech
  16. Flag of Netherlands Queen Máxima of the Netherlands
  17. Flag of United Kingdom David Beckham

  1. Flag of Albania Krejzi
  2. Flag of Hungary Freddy
  3. Flag of San Marino Marco Carta
  4. Flag of Italy Eros Ramazzotti
    (Sammarinese representative in the eleventh edition)
  5. Flag of Israel Tal
    (French representative in the fifth, Monegasque representative in the tenth and Israeli representative in the twenty-fourth edition)
  6. Flag of Greece Doukissa Nomikou
  7. Flag of Moldova Veronyka Rusu
  8. Flag of Azerbaijan Samra Rahimli
  9. Flag of Poland Donatan
    (Polish representative in the first and Austrian representative in the seventh edition)
  10. Flag of Portugal Filipa Azevedo
  11. Flag of Belgium Gianni Sennesael
  12. Flag of Lithuania GJan
    (Lithuanian representative in the second, fifteenth, twentieth and twenty-first edition)
  13. Flag of Austria Mirjam Weichselbraun
  14. Flag of Monaco Princess Stéphanie of Monaco

See also