FANDOM


Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 7
Raise your flag
ESCT7Logo
Dates
Semi-final 1 2 February 2015
Semi-final 2 7 February 2015
Final 16 February 2015
Host
Venue Hallenstadion Stadium
Zurich, Switzerland
Presenter(s) Anna Rossinelli
Beatrice Egli
Executive Jesús Díaz
Broadcaster SRG SSR
Opening act Anna Rossinelli performing "Shine In The Light"
Participants
Entries 35
Debuting Flag of Moldova Moldova
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia
Returning Flag of Armenia Armenia
Flag of Italy Italy
Flag of Sweden Sweden
Flag of Turkey Turkey
Withdrawing Flag of Albania Albania
Flag of Belarus Belarus
Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina
Flag of Israel Israel
Flag of Macedonia Macedonia
Flag of Poland Poland
Voting
System Each country awarded 12, 10, 8-1 points to their 10 favorite songs
Null points None
Winner Flag of France France
"Andalouse"
Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged
◄ 6 Eurovision Heart 8 ►

Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged 7, also known as ESCT #07 was the seventh edition of Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged, held in Zurich, Switzerland for the very first time.

Thirty-five countries have finally applied in the seventh edition. Moldova and Slovakia made their debut whereas Armenia, Italy, Sweden and Turkey returned after they were absent last edition. In the other hand, six countries withdrew from the contest, they were Albania, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Israel, Macedonia and Poland.

Kendji Girac from France was the seventh winner of the Eurovision Song Contest Tengaged with the song Andalouse breaking an amazing record for receving a total of 181 points. Greece finished in second place, with Ukraine finishing in third place.

Participants

Thirty-five countries have finally applied in the seventh edition. Moldova and Slovakia made their debut whereas Armenia, Italy, Sweden and Turkey returned after they were absent last edition. In the other hand, six countries withdrew from the contest, they were Albania, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Israel, Macedonia and Poland.

Debuting countries

Below is a list of all debuting countries :

  1. Flag of Moldova Moldova
  2. Flag of Slovakia Slovakia


Returning countries

Below is a list of all Returning countries :

  1. Flag of Armenia Armenia
  2. Flag of Italy Italy
  3. Flag of Sweden Sweden
  4. Flag of Turkey Turkey


Withdrawing countries

Below is a list of all withdrawing countries which appeared in one or two previous editions.

  1. Flag of Albania Albania
  2. Flag of Belarus Belarus
  3. Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina
  4. Flag of Israel Israel
  5. Flag of Macedonia Macedonia
  6. Flag of Poland Poland


Songs

Country Language Artist Song English
Translation
Process Selection
Flag of Andorra Andorra French Kate Ryan Ella, elle l'a She, she Internal selection
Flag of Armenia Armenia Armenian Lilit Hovhannisyan De El Mi Do not do Internal selection
Flag of Austria Austria Polish Donatan & Cleo Sztorm Storm Internal selection
Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbajani Sabina Babayeva Ey Azerbaycanim Oh Azerbaijan! Internal selection
Flag of Belgium Belgium English Sylver Make It - Internal selection
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgarian Preslava Pishi Go Neuspeshno Call it unsuccesful Internal selection
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Greek Stefanos Dimosthenus Panta Ekei Always there Internal selection
Flag of Denmark Denmark Danish Bjørnskov Venner For Evigt Friends forever Danish preselection
Flag of Finland Finland English Alcazar Blame It On The Disco - Offorden Suomen Festivalen
Flag of France France French Kendji Girac Andalouse Andalusian Les Chansons d’Abord
Flag of Germany Germany English Paul van Dyk I Don't Deserve You - Wählen Sie nach Zürich unser Lied
Flag of Greece Greece Greek Eleni Foureira Anemos Agapis Wind of love Greek preselection
Flag of Hungary Hungary English Adina Insomnia - Internal selection
Flag of Iceland Iceland English Adelén Olé - Internal selection
Flag of Ireland Ireland English Amy Macdonald Spark - Internal selection
Flag of Italy Italy Italian and english Nina Zilli L'Amore Verrá Love will come Una canzone per Eurovision
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg English Lena Stardust - Internal selection
Flag of Malta Malta English Morena & Tom Boxer Deep In Love - Maltese preselection
Flag of Moldova Moldova Romanian Elena & Glance Ecou Echo Internal selection
Flag of Monaco Monaco Italian Dolcenera Accendi Lo Spirito I turn on the spirit Monaco preselection
Flag of Morocco Morocco Spanish La Pelopony Sentir To feel Internal selection
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands English Anouk Lost - Internal selection
Flag of Norway Norway English Espen Lind & Sissel Where The Lost Ones Go - Internal selection
Flag of Portugal Portugal English and italian BG Look Into Myself - Internal selection
Flag of Romania Romania Romanian Inna Spre Mare Sea Internal selection
Flag of Russia Russia English Sergey Lazarev Take It Off - Russian preselection
Flag of San Marino San Marino Italian Annalisa Senza Riserva Without reservation Internal selection
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Czech Gabriela Gunčíková Černý Anděl Black Angel Internal selection
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Croatian Severina & Učiteljice Generale General Internal selection
Flag of Spain Spain Spanish Pastora Soler Vive Live Internal selection
Flag of Sweden Sweden English Emerentia Wasting Water - Melodifestivalen
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland English Celeste Buckingham Run Run Run - Internal selection
Flag of Turkey Turkey Turkish Murat Boz Püf Puff Internal selection
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Ukranian Ani Lorak Malvi Flowers Internal selection
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom English Annie Lennox No More "I Love You's - Internal selection

Results

Semifinal 1

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Ani Lorak "Malvi" 4 77
02 Flag of Ireland Ireland Amy Macdonald "Spark" 14 29
03 Flag of Germany Germany Paul van Dyk "I don't deserve you" 11 61
04 Flag of Iceland Iceland Adelén "Olé" 2 83
05 Flag of Portugal Portugal BG "Look into myself" 3 78
06 Flag of Turkey Turkey Murat Boz "Püf" 13 36
07 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Stefanos Dimosthenus "Panta ekei" 6 74
08 Flag of Greece Greece Eleni Foureira "Anemos agapis" 1 100
09 Flag of Norway Norway Espen Lind & Sissel "Where the lost ones go" 12 59
10 Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Annie Lennox "No more "I love you's"" 15 19
11 Flag of Andorra Andorra Kate Ryan "Elle elle l'a" 7 74
12 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Severina & Učiteljice "Generale" 10 63
13 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Anouk "Lost" 5 76
14 Flag of Italy Italy Nina Zilly "L'amore verrá" 8 73
15 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Lena "Stardust" 9 65

Semifinal 2

Jury

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Gabriela Gunčíková "Černý anděl" 7 71
02 Flag of Russia Russia Sergey Lazarev "Take it off" 3 93
03 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria Preslava "Pishi go neuspeshno" 14 27
04 Flag of Malta Malta Morena & Tom Boxer "Deep in love" 5 79
05 Flag of Moldova Moldova Elena & Glance "Ecou" 11 55
06 Flag of Monaco Monaco Dolcenera "Accendi lo spirito" 10 58
07 Flag of Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva "Ey Azerbaycanim" 15 7
08 Flag of Morocco Morocco La Pelopony "Sentir" 12 42
09 Flag of Spain Spain Pastora Soler "Vive" 1 115
10 Flag of Romania Romania Inna "Spre Mare" 6 76
11 Flag of San Marino San Marino Annalisa "Senza riserva" 13 38
12 Flag of Austria Austria Donatan & Cleo "Sztorm" 8 70
13 Flag of Sweden Sweden Emerentia "Wasting water" 2 107
14 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lilith Hovhannisyan "De El Mi" 9 64
15 Flag of Denmark Denmark Bjørnskov "Venner for evigt" 4 84


Grand Final

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Flag of Romania Romania Inna "Spre mare" 20 52
02 Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Severina & Učiteljice "Generale" 14 74
03 Flag of Portugal Portugal BG "Look into myself" 16 67
04 Flag of Spain Spain Pastora Soler "Vive" 11 93
05 Flag of Iceland Iceland Adelén "Olé" 4 103
06 Flag of Monaco Monaco Dolcenera "Accendi lo spirito" 18 56
07 Flag of France France Kendji Girac "Andalouse" 1 181
08 Flag of Russia Russia Sergey Lazarev "Take it off" 5 103
09 Flag of Italy Italy Nina Zilli "L'amore verrá" 21 48
10 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Ani Lorak "Malvi" 3 111
11 Flag of Malta Malta Morena & Tom Boxer "Deep in love" 10 94
12 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Stefanos Dimosthenus "Panta ekei" 19 54
13 Flag of Greece Greece Eleni Foureira "Anemos agapis" 2 164
14 Flag of Denmark Denmark Bjørnskov "Venner for evigt" 7 102
15 Flag of Finland Finland Alcazar "Blame it on the disco" 13 80
16 Flag of Hungary Hungary Adina "Insomnia" 23 39
17 Flag of Belgium Belgium Sylver "Make it" 25 23
18 Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Celeste Buckingham "Run run run" 12 85
19 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Anouk "Lost" 9 95
20 Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Lena "Stardust" 24 34
21 Flag of Austria Austria Donatan & Cleo "Sztorm" 15 69
22 Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Gabriela Gunčíková "Černý anděl" 17 61
23 Flag of Sweden Sweden Emerentia "Wasting water" 6 103
24 Flag of Andorra Andorra Kate Ryan "Elle elle l'a" 22 43
25 Flag of Armenia Armenia Lilit Hovhannisyan "De El Mi" 8 96


Score sheet

Semifinal 1

Voting results Semifinal 1
Total Score ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Iceland 83 8 7 7 10 1 8 8 10 10 1 7 6
Greece 100 10 4 12 3 8 6 10 7 1 5 8 6 10 10
Norway 59 1 10 6 4 5 12 6 2 12 1
Germany 61 2 7 8 1 8 2 6 10 8 6 1 2
Ireland 29 3 2 2 2 3 4 5 3 3 2
Netherlands 76 1 10 8 7 4 1 10 8 12 4 7 4
Slovenia 63 7 6 1 5 6 7 6 12 3 2 8
Turkey 36 12 3 7 2 12
Andorra 74 5 4 12 1 12 5 1 8 7 6 5 5 3
Cyprus 74 5 3 6 5 12 4 10 7 1 8 3 10
Portugal 78 1 3 5 7 5 10 7 5 6 2 5 12 4 6
Italy 73 4 10 6 3 3 7 12 6 4 1 8 4 5
Ukraine 77 12 2 2 10 8 4 12 3 4 3 5 12
Luxembourg 65 8 12 4 2 3 2 5 2 10 7 3 7
United Kingdom 19* 6 4 1 2 4 12 1 8
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.
  • These countries didn't vote at time and for this reason their final results were divided by 2.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the first semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
3 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Finland, Iceland, Turkey
2 Flag of Andorra Andorra Netherlands, Norway
Flag of Norway Norway France, Portugal
Flag of Turkey Turkey Belgium, Ireland
1 Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Slovenia
Flag of Greece Greece Germany
Flag of Italy Italy Cyprus
Flag of Luxembourg Luxembourg Greece
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Ukraine
Flag of Portugal Portugal Luxembourg
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Andorra
Flag of United Kingdom United Kingdom Italy

Semifinal 2

Voting results Semifinal 2
Total Score ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCHungaryJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Moldova 55 4 2 2 2 12 5 7 2 6 4 1 5 3
Denmark 84 12 12 8 1 12 1 12 10 5 3 8
San Marino 38 4 2 4 8 1 5 4 6 1 3
Sweden 107 3 12 10 5 10 6 2 8 4 12 6 7 10 12
Bulgaria 27 1 4 2 6 5 6 2 1
Armenia 64 1 8 3 5 2 5 7 5 5 2 5 8 8
Spain 115 7 5 7 3 12 6 10 12 10 10 8 8 3 7 7
Russia 93 10 7 4 7 3 10 8 10 10 12 2 10
Romania 76 5 8 8 10 4 3 12 8 2 4 12
Malta 79 6 6 5 3 7 3 12 3 2 6 12 2 4 6 2
Monaco 58 6 1 4 1 1 8 7 7 12 1 5 5
Austria 70 2 3 1 12 6 5 7 3 2 3 3 6 7 4 6
Morocco 42 8 8 6 8 4 1 4 3
Slovakia 71 10 10 10 1 4 6 7 7 1 1 10 4
Azerbaijan 7 7
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the second semifinal.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
4 Flag of Denmark Denmark Armenia, Malta, Moldova, San Marino
3 Flag of Sweden Sweden Austria, Denmark, Hungary
2 Flag of Malta Malta Morocco, Russia
Flag of Romania Romania Monaco, Switzerland
Flag of Spain Spain Bulgaria, Romania
1 Flag of Austria Austria Sweden
Flag of Moldova Moldova Spain
Flag of Monaco Monaco Slovakia
Flag of Russia Russia Azerbaijan

Final

Voting results Semifinal
Total Score ESCHungaryJ.svg ESCSwedenJ.svg ESCPortugalJ.svg ESCSlovakiaJ.svg ESCDenmarkJ.svg ESCItalyJ.svg ESCNetherlandsJ.svg ESCBelgiumJ.svg ESCSloveniaJ.svg ESCGreeceJ.svg ESCMonacoJ.svg ESCArmeniaJ.svg ESCRussiaJ.svg ESCIcelandJ.svg ESCMaltaJ.svg ESCSwitzerlandJ.svg ESCFinlandJ.svg ESCUkraineJ.svg ESCFranceJ.svg ESCRomaniaJ.svg ESCAustriaJ.svg ESCCyprusJ.svg ESCAndorraJ.svg ESCLuxembourgJ.svg ESCSpainJ.svg ESCAzerbaijanJ.svg ESCNorwayJ.svg ESCMoroccoJ.svg ESCUnitedKingdomJ.svg ESCBulgariaJ.svg ESCMoldovaJ.svg ESCGermanyJ.svg ESCIrelandJ.svg ESCSan MarinoJ.svg ESCTurkeyJ.svg
ESCConJ.svg
Hungary 39 4 5 2 3 2 7 7 6 3
Sweden 103 7 8 7 7 12 7 6 6 12 1 5 2 2 3 5 3 10
Portugal 67 2 2 2 6 2 1 10 4 6 7 5 8 3 2 7
Slovakia 61 10 8 6 7 3 5 6 2 7 1 1 3 2
Denmark 102 8 8 10 12 2 10 8 1 8 2 1 8 7 12 5
Italy 48 1 3 4 6 12 5 2 7 8
Netherlands 95 6 7 6 12 8 12 8 10 3 8 7 8
Belgium 23 5 5 1 10 2
Slovenia 74 2 6 2 6 8 3 10 8 12 1 4 5 1 6
Greece 164 6 4 12 12 7 10 12 12 8 6 12 6 7 10 1 12 12 5 10
Monaco 56 7 5 4 7 3 5 7 2 4 4 2 6
Armenia 96 1 4 5 7 12 2 8 5 8 12 7 10 12 3
Russia 103 10 2 12 6 3 7 3 1 8 4 5 12 10 6 10 4
Iceland 103 5 12 10 3 8 3 2 4 7 10 7 12 4 8 8
Malta 94 4 2 4 1 10 6 4 3 6 4 4 3 7 10 1 5 12 3 5
Switzerland 85 8 1 1 10 3 5 8 4 3 3 12 6 12 6 3
Finland 80 7 1 10 10 4 6 7 6 10 5 4 5 5
Ukraine 111 12 2 10 4 6 8 1 10 1 7 12 5 4 1 6 10 12
France 181 12 10 10 5 8 8 6 3 5 12 7 10 10 7 8 8 6 12 6 4 10 6 8
Romania 52 3 4 12 1 1 5 5 1 3 3 2 8 4
Austria 69 1 8 3 3 1 12 2 7 2 7 8 3 6 1 4 1
Cyprus 54 4 5 2 4 12 2 2 4 4 2 5 4 4
Andorra 43 1 5 7 1 2 6 3 10 7 1
Luxembourg 34 6 5 1 8 4 10
Spain 93 3 5 5 3 2 1 6 10 8 1 10 5 3 3 4 1 12 2 2 7
The table is ordered by appearance in the voting.

12 points

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another in the final.

N. Recipient nation Voting nation
7 Flag of Greece Greece Armenia, Denmark, France, Germany, Moldova, Slovakia, Switzerland
3 Flag of Armenia Armenia Greece, Ireland, United Kingdom
Flag of France France Hungary, Norway, Russia
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Finland, Sweden, Turkey
2 Flag of Denmark Denmark Malta, San Marino
Flag of Iceland Iceland Luxembourg, Netherlands
Flag of Netherlands Netherlands Italy, Ukraine
Flag of Russia Russia Azerbaijan, Portugal
Flag of Sweden Sweden Austria, Belgium
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland Romania, Spain
1 Flag of Austria Austria Iceland
Flag of Cyprus Cyprus Slovenia
Flag of Italy Italy Cyprus
Flag of Malta Malta Morocco
Flag of Romania Romania Monaco
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia Andorra
Flag of Spain Spain Bulgaria

See also